We use botanically sourced ingredients derived from nature like herbs, plants and flowers. Read more about the ingredients we use in our products and private label cosmetics below.
Millefolium (Yarrow) Extract – extract of the leaves and flowers of the yarrow. Has anti-inflammatory effect and helps to tone and refresh the skin.
Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract – is an extract of the lady’s mantle, Alchemilla vulgaris. Has an astringent effect, helps to tone the skin.
Algin – is a brown seaweed. Used as a viscosity controller ingredient.
Allantoin – Natural occurring ingredient used as skin conditioner.
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder – Extracted from the leaves of the aloe plant. Used as skin conditioner, emollient and also anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant.
Adansonia Digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil – Is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Monkey Bread Tree or the Baobab. Used as emollient for soothing effect and skin and hair conditioner.
Anethum Graveolens Leaf Powder – Powder obtained from the dried, ground leaves of the Dill. Used to help skin exfoliation.
Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood) Wood Oil – Volatile oil obtained from the wood of the Rosewood tree. Used as skin conditioner, astringent and perfuming.
Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Oil – Extracted from the flowers of the plant. Calming properties and used as skin conditioner and perfurming.
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil – Oil expressed from the kernel. Is an emollient with soothing properties and a skin conditioner.
Argania Spinosa Shell Powder – Powder obtained from the dried, ground nut shells of the plant. Used for exfoliating.
Bambusa Arundinacea Stem (Bamboo) Extract – An extract of the stems of the Bamboo, used for exfoliating and skin conditioner.
Bentonite – A colloidal clay used due to its absorbing properties.
Beta Vulgaris (Beets) – Use to help skin exfoliation.
Borago Officinalis (Star Flower) Seed Oil – Oil obtained from the seeds of the herb used as skin conditioner and emollient.
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter – Butter obtained from the fat of the Shea Tree. Rich in vitamins and antioxidants to smooth and moisturise the skin.
Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea Extract) – Obtained from Camellia sinensis leaves. Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory, helps to soothe the skin.
Camelina Sativa Seed Oil – Expressed from the seeds of camelina sativa plant. Used as skin moisturiser.
Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil – Oil obtained from the flower of the plant. Used mainly for perfurming.
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride – Coconut oil fractionated. Used as emollient and skin conditioner.
Caviar Extract – Extract of the eggs of sturgeon, used for skin conditioner.
Centella Asiatica Extract – Perennial herb that grows primarily in Asia. Antioxidant with soothing properties.
Cera Alba(Beeswax) – Is the wax obtained from the honeycomb of the bees. Used for soothing and to moisturise the skin.
Cetrimonium Chloride – Cationic Surfactant used as hair conditioner.
Wine (Champagne) Extract – Extract of wine with antioxidant properties.
Cinnamomum Camphora (Ho Wood) Oil – Volatile oil expressed from the bark of the Camphor used as astringent and perfuming agent.
Citric Acid – An alpha hydroxy acid and astringent, used to help skin maintain its natural pH level or adjust the pH of a product.
Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Peel Oil – Volatile oil obtained from the peel of Lime fruit. Used mainly as perfuming agent.
Citrus Aurantium Amara (Neroli) Flower Oil – Volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the Bitter Orange. Used for skin conditioning and perfuming agent.
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil – Volatile oil obtained from Bergamot. Used as perfuming agent.
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Powder – Powder obtained from the Orange. Used as skin soothing and conditioner.
Citrus Junos (Yuzu) Oil – Oil obtained from the Citrus Junos. Used as skin conditioning and perfuming agent.
Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil – Oil expressed from the peel of the Mandarin. Used as skin conditioning, perfuming agent and tonic.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine – Mild amphoteric surfactant used for cleansing.
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter – Solid material obtained from the roasted seeds of the Cocoa. Used as skin protector and emollient.
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil – Obtained by expression of the kernels of the seeds of the Coconut. Used as hair and skin conditioner and emollient with soothing and softening properties.
Cocos Nucifera Fruit (Coconut) Extract – Extract of the fruit of the Coconut. Used as skin and hair conditioner and emollient.
Coffee Arabica Seed Powder – Powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of the Coffee plant. Used as exfoliator agent.
Conchiolin Powder – Powder obtained from pearl oyster. Helps to exfoliate the skin.
Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract – Extract obtained from the whole plant of the Cucumber. Used as skin conditioner with soothing properties.
Cymbopogon Flexuosus (Lemongrass) Leaf Oil – Volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Cymbopogon flexuosus. Perfurming agent.
Cymbopogon Martini Herb Oil – Essential oil obtained from the herbs of the Lemon Grass.
Dalbergia Odorifera Root (Rosewood) Extract – Extract of the roots of Dalbergia odorifera. Helps to smooth the skin.
Diatomaceous Earth – It is a natural occurring sedimentary rock that is then grinded into a fine white powder. It is an exfoliating agent.
Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil – Essential oil obtained from the dried ripe seeds of a plant in the ginger family.
Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove Bud) Flower Oil – Essential oil obtained from dried flower buds of the Clove.
Foeniculum Vulgare (Organic Fennel) Oil – Essential oil obtained from the dried fruits of the Fennel.
Fucus Serratus (Seaweed) Extract – Extract of an Alga. Used as skin protector.
Fucus Vesiculosus Powder – Powder obtained from Bladderwrack. Used as skin conditioner.
Glycerin – Is an humectant derived from vegetable oil. It attracts moisture to the skin helping to soothe and moisturise.
Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Flower Water – Obtained from the flowers of the Witch Hazel. It is an astringent helping to tone and sooth the skin.
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil – Expressed from the seeds of the Sunflower. It smooths and moisturises the skin.
Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Oil – Is obtained from the Jasmine flowers. It is used for perfuming.
Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil – Is the volatile oil obtained from the berries of the Juniper. It is an astringent helping to tone the skin, it is also used as perfuming agent.
Kaolin – Kaolin is a clay mineral found in nature. It is used due to its absorbing and exfoliating properties.
Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil – It is obtained from the flowers of Lavender. It has anti-irritant, antimicrobial and anti inflammatory properties. Also used for perfuming.
Litchi Chinensis Seed Powder – Used to help skin exfoliation.
Lithothamnion Calcareum Powder – Used to help exfoliate and smooth the skin.
Litsea Cubeba (May Chang) Fruit Oil – It is used to tone the skin. It is also used as perfuming ingredient.
Malpighia Punicifolia (Acerola) Fruit Extract – Is an antioxidant.
Malus Domestica Fruit Cell Culture Extract – Is the extract of a culture of the fruit cells of Malus domestica. It has anti-aging properties and skin conditioning.
Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract – It is extracted from the flowers and leaves of Mallow plant. It is an astringent and emollient, helping smooth and sooth the skin.
Maris Sal (Sea Salt) – Used as exfoliating agent, helps to smooth the skin surface, dissolving dead skin cells providing smoothness to the skin.
Mel (Honey) – It is produced naturally by bees. Has moisturising and smoothing properties to the skin and hair.
Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil – Antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory.
Melissa Officinalis Leaf (Lemon Balm) Extract – Used as skin conditioner.
Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract – Extracted from the leaves of Peppermint. Used as perfuming and skin conditioner.
Menthe Spicata (Spearmint) Herb Oil – Used as skin conditioner and perfuming.
Menthol – Used as perfuming. It is a soothing and cooling agent .
Morus Alba Root Extract – Extract of the roots of the White Mulberry, it is used as brightening agent and skin conditioning.
Nordihydroguaiaretic Acid – It is used as an antioxidant.
Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Leaf Oil – Essential oil. It has anti-irritant and anti-microbial properties.
Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Seed Oil – It is an emollient, giving a smooth feeling to the skin.
Olea Europaea (Olive) Seed Powder – Obtained from dried ground leaves of the Olive. It helps exfoliate the skin.
Origanum Majorana (Sweet Marjoram) Flower Oil – It comes from the flower of Sweet Marjoram plant. It has a high content in antioxidants helping to bright the skin and improve dull complexion.
Ormenis Multicaulis (Chamomile) Oil – Has calming and soothing properties.
Oryza Sativa (Rice Bran) Powder – Helps to brightening the skin providing a gentle exfoliation.
Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil – It is a easily absorbing oil giving a smooth fell to the skin.
Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil – Cold pressed oil from the seeds of the passion fruit. It is a non-sticky and light oil, rich in omega 6 & 9 helps to protect the skin.
Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil – Obtained from the flowers of Geranium. Used as perfuming.
Pinus Nigra Twig Leaf Oil – Essential oils extracted from twigs of the Pine. It has antiseptic and antimicrobial properties.
Pistacia Lentiscus (Mastic) Gum – Is a gum obtained from the tree, Pistacia lentiscus. It is used as film former and perfuming.
Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil – It is used as an anti-inflammatory to soothe inflammation and fight water retention.
Primula Veris (Cowslip) Extract – It is used as skin conditioner.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond Oil) – It is obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree. It provides moisture to the skin and helps repair irritated skin.
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil – Comes from the kernels of the apricot. It is very good in moisturising and keeping the skin hydrated.
Prunus Domestica (Plum) Seed Oil – It is obtained from the seeds of the plum. It is a good moisturiser offering a non-greasy and silky skin feel.
Punica Granatum Seed Oil – Obtained from the seeds of the Pomegranate. It is a very good antioxidant and emollient offering smoothness to the skin.
Quartz – Quartz is a mineral found in nature. Helps exfoliate skin’s surface.
Rosa Canina Fruit ( Rose Hip) Oil – Good moisturising to the skin, offering a non-greasy fell. Promotes skin regeneration and skin texture reducing the appearance of acne scars and stretch marks.
Rosa Centifolia Flower (Rose Flower Petals) – Used to conditioner and exfoliate the skin.
Rosa Damascena Flower (Rose) Water – Extracted from the flowers of the Damask Rose. It is a mild astringent and anti-inflammatory.
Rosa Gallica Flower (French Rose) Extract – Extracted from the flowers of French Rose. It helps to calm and sooth skin.
Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil – It is an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial. Improves circulation, helping to reduce puffiness.
Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil – Obtained from the seeds of Raspberry. Is has anti-ageing properties and good source of antioxidants. Moisturises the skin.
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract – Is an extract of the cells yeast cells of Saccharomyces Cerevisiae. Is is a natural antioxidant so it helps to improve skin condition. Moisturises and sooth the skin.
Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract – Extracted from the sugar cane. Is the main source of glycolic acid promoting skin exfoliation smoothing and brightening skin appearance.
Salix Alba (Willow) Leaf Extract – Extracted from the leaves of White Willow. It helps to protect the skin from premature ageing and also to reduce inflammation.
Santalum Spicata (Sandalwood) Wood Oil – Is an essential oil obtained from the wood of the Australian sandalwood.
Saxifraga Sarmentosa Extract – Extracted from the herb of the strawberry begonia. It has astringent and antiseptic properties.
Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract – Extracted from the roots of the Scutellaria baicalensis. It is an astringent helping to sooth the surface of the skin.
Sea Silt Extract – Extracted of Sea Silt. It gives conditioning and exfoliating to the skin
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil – Oil derivate from Sesame. It is an emollient and a very good antioxidant.
Simmondsia Chinesis (Jojoba) Seed Oil – Soothes skin keeping the skin comfortable and calm.
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate – Mild surfactant derived from coconut oil, gentle cleanser and good foaming agent.
Sodium Hyaluronate – Sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Is an excellent skin conditioner and humectant. It also gives plumping effect into the skin.
Solanum Tuberosum Starch – Polysaccharide obtained from the Potato Solanum. Good absorbing properties.
Spirulina Maxima Powder – Is rich in amino acids and reduces inflammation.
Talc – Mineral used to give texture and opacity.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E) – Rich in antioxidants.
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil – Derived from wheat. Used as skin conditioning agent.
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Powder – Rich in omega 3, 6 and 9 and antioxidants. Acts also as anti-inflammatory and smoothing agent to the skin.
Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit (Bilberry) Extract – Rich in antioxidants. It has calming properties.
Veronica Officinalis Extract – Improves the skin resilience and firmness. It is rich in flavonoids and antioxidants.
Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil – Derived from Ginger. It has antioxidant properties, helps to sooth and protect the skin. It is also antimicrobial and antiseptic.